Australian Hapkido Classes                        Back to HOME PAGE

 

Australian Hapkido Federation Inc’ Instructor Listings   

 

NSW       QLD     VIC      SA       NT       ACT (soon)

INTERNATIONAL.

 

AJS Classes ONLY                                           Page last updated on 20/04/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NSW

Grand Master Sung Soo Lee 9th dan- Cherrybrook       Jennifer Gullifer 2nd Dan- Griffith

Andrew Sands 6th dan- Blacktown FULL TIME              Jim Walker 4th dan- Tamworth

Jeff Nguyen 5th dan- Dundas                                            Dan Rieff 4th dan (4th dan TKD)- Lane Cove                                             

Chris Pennington 4th dan- All Central Coast                    Habib Francis 5th dan (TKD)- Narwee                

Noel Whitaker 4th dan- Tumbarumba                               John Gill      

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blacktown Full Time Centre

Blacktown Family Taekwondo

Australian Hapkido Federation Inc'

2B 202 Sunnyholt rd Blacktown (Entry via Romford rd)

 

Mon                    Tues                    Wed                    Thurs                    Fri

Taekwondo                                    Taekwondo          Taekwondo           Taekwondo

6.45 - 8pm                                      6.45 - 8pm            6.45 - 8pm            7.30 - 9pm

Hapkido                                         Hapkido               Hapkido 

8 -9.15pm                                       8 -9.15pm             8 -9.15pm

Master Andrew Sands

Ph 0447 632 634

 

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cherrybrook NSW- Grand Master Sung Soo Lee 9th dan

By appointment ONLY- 02 9634 7595

sungsooleeau@yahoo.co.kr

 

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dundas NSW- Jeff Nguyen 5th dan

Evans Rd Dundas

0298714292

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Habib Francis (Taekwondo)

Narwee Primary School,  Broadarrow Road Narwee 

Tuesdays from 5 - 6:30 and Thursdays 5:30 -7

Ph: 0418 966 278
Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mowbray Public School,635 Mowbray Rd,Lane Cove.
 
Teaching TKD and HKD
 
Instructor Dan Rieff, 4th Dan TKD, 4th Dan HKD
 
Class times:

Kids and Adults Monday and Wednesday; 6.30 - 8.00pm.

 

TKD & HKD

Excelsior Public School, Rondelay Drive, Castle Hill

Tuesdays & Thursdays from 6.30pm to 8.00pm

 
website :www.amaa.net.au
ph:0414959354
 

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tumbarumba NSW- Noel Whitaker

Memorial Hall, Winston st

Mondays and Thursdays 7.30 – 8.30pm

0269482774  noel.whitaker@etelecom.com.au

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Entrance NSW- Chris Pennington

9/ 190 The Entrance Rd, Long Jetty

Full Time Centre- Also at most Central Coast suburbs

0416102487   ecta@bigpond.net.au

taekwondoeastcoast.com.au

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tamworth NSW- Jim Walker

Tamworth PCYC, (main hall)  Wednesdays & Fridays,  6.30pm to 8.00pm

4th Dan Chief Instructor Jim Walker

 0407801490  Ah: (02) 6761-7830

mailto:walkerjm2@bigpond.com

Nemingha:   Nemingha Public School, (main hall),  Wednesdays & Fridays,  6.00pm to 7.30pm

 2nd Dan Head Instructor Shayne Adams

Ph: (02) 6765-9798

 

 

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jennifer Gullifer 2nd Dan- GRIFFITH   NSW

Classes held Griffith PCYC

6.00 – 7.30pm  Tuesday & Thursday

Mobile 0427 218168

Home 0269621718

jeni.gullifer@bigpond.com.au

 

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tamworth South NSW- Shayne Adams

Wednesdays and Fridays between 6.00 and 7.30pm at Nemingha Public School.

hut212@optusnet.com.au

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Gill

Sydney North Shore

www.johngill.com.au

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QLD

Damien O Flaherty-Strathpine                                            Neil Thyer- MacGregor

Peter Rozario- Capalaba                                                      Brad Hope- Cairns    

Brad Tatnell- Brisbane/ Gold Coast                                    Fabius Chee- Samford

Russell Macarthur- South Brisbane                                    Kevin Wilson

Michael Tan-Brisbane. Gold Coast

David Barnes- Beaudesert

 

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brisbane Taekwondo and Hapkido Academy

Corner Gympie Rd and Centenary Way

Shop 17 / 104 Gympie Rd

07 3205 2167

0433 42 88 58

damien@taekwondo-hapkido.com

www.taekwondo-hapkido.com

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Capalaba. QLD- Peter Rozario

Capalaba Bowls Club

172 Redland rd

Full Time

0407650736  eumyangTKDHKD@hotmail.com

http://www.eumyangkma.com.au

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cairns QLD- Brad Hope

2/78 Maisel Close, Smithfield Heights

Full Time Centre

0401014696  www.bradhopetkd.com.au

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

South Brisbane

Russell Macarthur

Various locations

www.macarthurtaekwondo.com

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brisbane/ Gold Coast QLD- Michael Tan

11 Locations

www.tans.com.au

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Beaudesert QLD- David Barnes

Beaudesert State High School, Mt Lindsay Highway

Tuesdays, Thursdays and Fridays 6.30 – 8.00pm

0400043362  dbarnes@gil.com.au

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Samford QLD- Fabius Chee

Farmers Hall, Main st

Mondays and Wednesdays 6.00 – 7.00pm

 0421 382 747 eumyangTKDHKD@hotmail.com

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brisbane/ Gold Coast QLD- Brad Tatnell

Many areas

0414 574 574  www.sunbae.net/

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MacGregor QLD- Neil Thyer

High School Assembly Hall

Mondays and Wednesday 7.00 – 8.30pm

0400263737  nthyer@optusnet.com.au

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin Wilson

345 Kelvin Grove Rd, Kelvin Grove 4059

Ph 1300 303 583

Fax 3251 0149

Email: awilson@mybtc.com.au

Website; http://www.brisbanemartialarts.com.au

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VIC

Dr John Jory- St Kilda

Elias Baera- Hortoese

Murray Freeman- Bairnsdale

Ken Bisset- Hoopers Crossing

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St Kilda VIC- Dr John Jory

HKD training: Mon & Wed, 6:30pm - 8:00pm; Tue & Thu, 8:00pm - 9:30pm; Sat, 8:30am - 10:00am.

HKD Black Belt Training: Sun 10:00am - !2:00noon

0412 854 828    johnjory@optusnet.com.au

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hortoese VIC- Elias Baera

Hapkido Sessions

Hapkido Kwan

Hortense St Maribyrnong VIC 3032

Session Times: Tuesday & Friday, 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Phone: 0412 333 314

Email: Karen.Fulgueras@bigpond.com

 

Taekwondo Sessions

Maribyrnong Taekwondo Academy

Hortense St Maribyrnong VIC 3032

Session Times:         Wednesday, Juniors 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Wednesday, Seniors 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Saturday, Juniors 10:00 am – 11:30 am

Saturday, Seniors 11:30 am – 1:00 pm

Saturday, Black Belt Training 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Phone: 0412 333 314

Email: Karen.Fulgueras@bigpond.com

 

 

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bairnsdale VIC- Murray Freeman

Bairnsdale Secondary Collage

Mondays and Wednesday 6.00 – 7.30pm

 
MooHakKwan Hapkido - East Gippsland

 

Training Monday, Wednesdays and Thursday evenings 6pm to 7.30pm also Sunday sessions for Black Belts when required.
Of Note.. My Sunday classes are open to Black Belt ranking practitioners of any form of the Arts, to participate and enjoy what Hapkido has to offer, and/or share in what we enjoy - learning and friendship.
Private Tuition is by appointment only and can be organised by having a chat with me via the contact details below.
Weapons classes are available for those wishing to expand their knowledge base or enhance current skills.

stitch.hkd@bigpond.com

0412686922

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hoopers Crossing VIC- Ken Bisset

16 Myers Crt

Tuesdays and Fridays 6.30 – 8.00pm

avelynbisset@yahoo.com.au

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SA

 Bev Bilac- Woodend

John Gradisar- Aldinga Beach

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheidow Park  SA- Bev Bilac

Woodend Primary School Gymnasium

Cnr Edward Beck Drive & Lemon Road, Sheidow Park

Training is held at the Woodend Primary School Gymnasium Cnr

Mondays and Wednesday. 6.30 - 8pm (seniors)

Monday 5-6pm and Friday 4 -5pm (juniors)

* Private lessons by appointment *

8322 6136   diamtkd@bigpond.net.au

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALDINGA BEACH SA- John Gradisar

Aldinga Community Centre

Butterworth road, Aldinga beach SA 5173

Thursdays 8:00pm – 9:15pm, Saturdays 9:00am – 10:30am

0419 806 272   sctkd@ozemail.com.au

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Northern Territory

 Keven Ford

Darwin Training Group

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keven Ford

Training Group ONLY

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERNATIONAL

Sam Plum- UK

Ken Finch- UK

Scott Shaw- California USA

Thomas Henzey Jr- Virgina USA

Infantidis Dimitris- Greece

Hussain Bakhsh- Pakistan

Shaikh Sardar- India

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

United Kingdom- Sam Plum

www.hapki.co.uk

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

United Kingdom- Ken Finch

email@keithfinch.freeserve.co.uk

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

California USA- Scott Shaw

www.scottshaw.com

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Virginia USA- Thomas Henzey Jr

sir@7tigers-jidokwan.com

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Greece- Infantidis Dimitris

day@mycosmos.gr

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sindh Pakistan- Hussain Bakhsh

World Tae Kwon Do Martial Arts Federation EMAIL

World Tae Kwon Do Martial Arts Federation  WEB ADDRESS

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mumbai India- Shaikh Sardar

sardarshaikh@yahoo.com

Back To Top

 

BACK TO HOME PAGE

 

 

 

 

Website built and maintained by AJS Self Defence